Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 16.07.2017 Zavyalovo, RUS Promoter: LTD "SIBIR PROMOTION"
16.07.2017 Zavyalovo, RUS Dzmitry MILIUSHA (BLR/RUS) 67,5kg TKO 3 (2:10) 10R Marat KHUZEEV (RUS) 67,7kg
Referee:  V.IGOSHIN,  Judges: R.ASATURYAN, D.NAUMOV, M.BATSYEV, Khuzeev KD-2:10, RSC of 3rd round.
16.07.2017 Zavyalovo, RUS Pavel MAMONTOV (RUS) 69,8kg UD 6 Vyacheslav YAKOVENKO (RUS) 69,5kg
Referee:  R.ASATURYAN,  Judges: V.IGOSHIN 60-54, D.NAUMOV 60-54, M.BATSYEV 60-54.
16.07.2017 Zavyalovo, RUS Aleksandr KUBICH (RUS) 90,2kg UD 6 Sergey BELOSHAPKIN (RUS) 90,0kg
Referee:  V.IGOSHIN,  Judges: R.ASATURYAN 60-54, D.NAUMOV 60-54, M.BATSYEV 60-54.
Event: 09.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Promoter: RMK "Boxing Promotions" LTD
09.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Denis LEBEDEV (RUS) 90,45kg UD 12 WBA Super World Mark FLANAGAN (AUS) 90,35kg
Supervisor:  M.PRADO,  Referee: P.PRAYADSAB , Judges:  J.CHRISTENSEN 119-108, R.URBAEZ 120-107, V.SIMONS 119-108, Flanagan KD-0:17 of 9th round.
09.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Qudratillo ABDUQAHAROV (UZB) 66,3kg UD 12 WBC Silver Dmitry MIKHAYLENKO (RUS) 66,35kg
Supervisor:  P.NGATANE Referee: D.V. de WIELE , Judges:  T.STAMEY 111-116, J.McKAIE 111-116, V.NIKOLOV 110-117, Mikhaylenko Suspension 4 weeks.
09.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Pavel MALIKOV (RUS) 61,15kg SD 10 WBA Asia Daiki KANEKO (JAP) 60,8kg
Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA 94-95,  D.BOLDYREV 97-92, I.KILUNIN 95-94 Kaneko KD-2:53 of 1st round. Malikov- Suspension 4 weeks
09.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Mark URVANOV (RUS) 57,12kg SD 8 WBO Asia Pacific Youth Jin MIURA (JAP) 56,7kg
Referee:  I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV 77-75, V.PANIN 75-77, D.BOLDYREV 77-75
09.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Muhammadkhuja YAQUBOV (TJK/RUS) 60,9kg TKO 1 (1:50) WBO Youth Daiki ICHIKAWA (JAP) 60,85kg
Referee:  I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV, V.PANIN, PRAYADSAB, Ichikawa KD-0:45, 1:26, RSC-1:50 of 1st round.
09.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Zaur ABDULLAEV (RUS) 62,5kg UD 4 Mao KAWANISHI (JAP) 62,3kg
Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA 40-36,  D.BOLDYREV 39-37, I.KILUNIN 40-36.
Event: 08.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Promoter: RMK "Boxing Promotions" LTD
08.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Yury KASHINSKY (RUS) 90,7kg TKO 2 (1:50) WBO Oriental Gabor HALASZ (HUN) 90,45kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV, D.BOLDYREV, I.MALAZONIYA., KD-0:21, 1:00, 1:23, 1:50 RSC of 2nd round.
08.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Aleksandr SHARONOV (RUS) 70.05kg UD 8 Ashot PAPYAN (RUS) 69,3kg
Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV 76-74, KILUNIN 77-73,  I.MALAZONIYA 76-74, Sharonov KD-0:25 of 2nd, Papyan KD-0:36 of 5th round.
08.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Mikhail SMIRNOV (RUS) 67,1kg MD 8 Vladyslav BARANOV (UKR) 66,25kg
Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV, D.BOLDYREV, KILUNIN,
08.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Eduard SKAVINSKYY (UKR) 67,85kg RTD 6 (0:59) 6R Evgeny NIKITIN (RUS) 67,85kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV, D.BOLDYREV, KILUNIN, KD-3:00 of 4th, 0:04 of 5th, 0:59 RTD of 6th round.  Suspension 4 weeks
08.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Gasan GIMBATOV (RUS) 106,6kg TKO 1 (1:26) 4R Farrux MADAMINOV (UZB) 109,45kg
Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: I.TAMADAEV,  I.MALAZONIYA, V. PANIN., Madaminov KD-0:49, 1:26 RSC of 1st round.
08.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Tornike PURITCHAMIASHVILI (GEO) 141,9kg TKO 1 (2:49) 4R Anton DRYUHIN (RUS) 100,5kg
Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: I.TAMADAEV, D.BOLDYREV, KILUNIN, Dryuchin KD-2:16, RSC-2:49 of 1st round., Suspension 4 weeks
08.07.2017 Ekaterinburg, RUS Sukias KUYUMCHYAN (RUS) 58,82kg UD 4 Doston RAMZIEV (RUS) 58,8kg
Referee: D.BOLDYREV,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV 40-35, I.TAMADAEV 40-35, V.PANIN 39-36., Ramziev KD-2:08 of 2nd round.
Event: 08.07.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Promoter: "ABC Promotion" LTD
08.07.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Evgeny TERENTEV (RUS) 70,1kg TKO 4 (1:15) 8R Ruslan KHAMIKOEV (RUS) 79,3kg
Referee: N.SIGOV, Judges:A.BOYTSOV, S.RYBASHLYKOV, G.MARTIROSYAN., Khamikoev KD-1:54 of 3rd, 0:50, RSC- 1:15 of 4th round.
08.07.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Yernar YESHENOV (KAZ) 71,1kg TKO 3 (2:10) 8R Andrei DOLHOZHYIEU (BLR/LIT) 69,0kg
Referee: N.SIGOV, Judges:A.BOYTSOV, S.RYBASHLYKOV, G.MARTIROSYAN.,  RSC-2:10 of 3rd round.
08.07.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Zhaksilik KIRGIZALY (KAZ) 72,3kg TKO 1 (2:15) 6R Eduard BELAS (RUS/EST) 70,6kg
Referee: G.MARTIROSYAN  , Judges:A.BOYTSOV, S.RYBASHLYKOV, N.SIGOV., Belas KD-1:27, RSC-2:15 of 1st round.
08.07.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Aleksandr GAVRILENKO (RUS) 64,4kg UD 4 Boris SHIKUNOV (RUS) 62,9kg
Referee: G.MARTIROSYAN  , Judges:A.BOYTSOV  40-36, S.RYBASHLYKOV 40-36, N.SIGOV 40-36.