Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 23.05.2017 Minsk, BLR
23.05.2017 Minsk, BLR Mikalai VESIALOU (BLR) 73,5kg KO 1 6R Murad DALKHAEV (RUS) 73,6kg
Event: 11.05.2017 Kemerovo, RUS Promoter: LTD "PATRIOT"
11.05.2017 Kemerovo, RUS Misha ALOYAN (RUS) 52,05kg UD 10 WBA Asia 10R Yader CARDOZA (NCA) 51,85kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges:  I.MALAZONIYA 100-90,  I.KILUNIN 100-90, A.KALINKIN 99-91.
11.05.2017 Kemerovo, RUS Andrey SIROTKIN (RUS) 75,5kg SD 12 WBA Asia 12R Dilmurod SATYBALDYEV (RUS) 76,05kg
Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: V.PANIN 116-112,  I.KILUNIN 116-112, A.KALINKIN 113-115.
Event: 11.05.2017 Vladikavkaz, RUS Promoter: LTD Ural Boxing Promotion
11.05.2017 Vladikavkaz, RUS Soslan TEDEEV (RUS) 62,7kg UD 6 Kakha AVETISIAN (GEO) 62,6kg
Referee: S.MARKINA,  Judges: A.DZHERIEVA 60-52, M.SAKHARYAN 60-52, A.VALEEV 60-52., Avetisian KD-1:34 of 6th round.
11.05.2017 Vladikavkaz, RUS Georgy TIDZHIEV (RUS) 76,2kg MD 4 Artavazd MARGARYAN (ARM/RUS) 79,0kg
Referee: M.SAKHARYAN,  Judges: A.DZHERIEVA 39-37,S.MARKINA  38-39, A.VALIEV 40-36.
11.05.2017 Vladikavkaz, RUS Georgi POPOV (RUS) 74,3kg UD 4 Zamir ZEKASHEV (RUS) 72,7kg
Referee: S.MARKINA,  Judges: A.DZHERIEVA 39-37, M.SAKHARYAN 40-36, S.TEDEEV 40-36.
Event: 08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Promoter: LTD "World Boxing", K.POPOV
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Valery TRETYAKOV (RUS) 57,1kg KO 7 (0:33) WBA Asia 10R Jeffrey FRANCISCO (PHI) 56,5kg
Referee: S.LITUNOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, E.TSYRENOV., FRANCISCO-Suspension 4 weeks.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Artem BRUSOV (RUS) 78,7kg KO 3 (1:13) 8R Daniel NEGAT (AM/RUS) 82,9kg
Referee: M.KULIKOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, TSYMBALYUK, E.TSYRENOV. Negat-Suspension 4 weeks.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Pele SADOYAN (GEO/RUS) 64,9kg RTD 5 (3:00) 6R Dilshodbek KOMILOV (UZB/RUS) 65,7kg
Referee: E.TSYRENOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, TSYMBALYUK. Komilov KD-1:24 of 1st, 0:55 of 4th round.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Aleksandr ORABINSKY (RUS) 55,3kg UD 6 Dostonbek ULZHABOEV (UZB/RUS) 55,6kg
Referee: V.GORCHAKOV,  Judges: A.GUKIN 58-52, M.KULIKOV 58-52, E.TSYRENOV 58-52., Ulzhaboev KD-1:30 of 1st, 2:06 of 3rd round., Orabinsky KD-1:35 of 4th round.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS David NIKOLAEV (RUS) 73,0kg RTD 2 (0:25) 6R Evgheni ANGHELUTA (MDA/RUS) 69,1kg
Referee: S.LITUNOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, E.TSYRENOV.,
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Vladislav VISHEV (RUS) 115,0kg KO 1 (2:56) 4R Dmitry LYULYAKOV (RUS) 96,7kg
Referee: M.KULIKOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, TSYMBALYUK, E.TSYRENOV. Lyulyakov - Suspension 4 weeks.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Denis ROZHKOV (RUS) 58,6kg RTD 3 (3:00) 4R Anton MEZHUEV (RUS) 57,6kg
Referee: E.TSYRENOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, A.BUKIN.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Nikita BELYAEV (RUS) 72,6kg TKO 1 (1:13) 4R Ilya OYKIN (RUS) 72,7kg
Referee: S.LITUNOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, E.TSYRENOV., KD-1:04, RSC-1:13 of 1st round. Oykin-Suspension 4 weeks.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Orkhan GADZHIEV (RUS) 73,5kg UD 4 Sanatullo RAKHMATULLOEV (RUS) 68,4kg
Referee: V.GORCHAKOV,  Judges: S.LITUNOV 40-35, M.KULIKOV 40-35, E.TSYRENOV 40-35. KD-2:46 of 4th round.
Event: 06.05.2017 Manukau City, NZL
06.05.2017 Manukau City, NZL Umar SALAMOV (RUS) 79,3kg TKO 4 WBO International, IBF East/West Emil MARKIC (BIH) 79,2kg
Supervisor: WBO-D.LEIGH, IBF-B.KEILTY., Referee: D.TAPDASAN,  Judges:I.SCOTT, D.WILLIAMS, A.HARRIMAN
Event: 05.05.2017 Tallinn, EST
05.05.2017 Tallinn, EST Rain KARLSON (EST) 87,8kg TKO 3 (1:35) 4R Konstantin PERMINOV (RUS) 84,2kg
Referee:  A.MAKUSIN ,  Judges: S.TULSKI, V.SIMSON, J.Tam.
Event: 05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Promoter: G.TITOV
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Magomed KURBANOV (RUS) 69,85kg TKO 9 (2:34) WBO Inter-Continental 10R Virgilijus STAPULIONIS (LTU) 69,5kg
Supervisor: I.MAZUROV., Referee: J.I.MARTINEZ,  Judges: V.PANIN, F.LAGUNA, M.OLIVER., Stapulionis KD-1:53, 2:14, 2:34, RSC of 9th round.
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Evgeny GRADOVICH (RUS) 55,08kg MD 12 WBA Inter-Continental, WBO Inter-Continental Hugo BERRIO (COL) 55,14kg
Supervisor: WBO-I.MAZUROV, WBA- J. D JENSEN., Referee: E.MERONEN,  Judges: O.BRIEN 115-114, J.M. GARCIA REYES 114-114, P.KARDYNI 117-111.
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Mikhail ALEKSEEV (RUS) 58,96kg UD 8 WBO Youth 8R Salvador BRISENO (MEX) 59,88kg
Supervisor: I.MAZUROV., Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: V.PANIN 78-72,J.I.MARTINEZ 78-72, F.LAGUNA 78-72.,