Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Promoter: "PUSHKA" LTD
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Ruslan FAYFER (RUS) 90,2kg TKO 2 (2:27) IBF International Cesar David CRENZ (ARG) 90,5kg
Supervisor: R.REA, Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: J.TELEKI, Z.MILOJEVIC, N.TALALAKIN , KD-2:47 of 1st, RSC-2:27 of 2nd round.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Rostislav PLECHKO (RUS) 100,0kg KO 1 (0:06) 10R Bernard ADIE (KEN) 105,0kg
Referee: N.SIGOV,  Judges: G.MARTIROSYAN, A.BOYTSOV, V.PANIN.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Shohjahon ERGASHEV (UZB/RUS) 63,8kg TKO 1 (1:32) 8R Hamza SEMPEWO (UGA) 64,0kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: N.SIGOV, G.MARTIROSYAN, A.BOYTSOV., KD-0:50, RSC-1:32 of 1st round.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Dzmitry MILIUSHA (BLR/RUS) 70,0kg SD 8 Evgeny NIKITIN (RUS) 69,3kg
Referee: A.BOYTSOV,  Judges: N.SIGOV 77-75, G.MARTIROSYAN 75-77, V.PANIN 79-73.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Ulugbek KHAKBERDIEV (UZB/RUS) 73,9kg TKO 1 (2:03) 8R Mustafa KATENDE (UGA) 73,5kg
Referee: N.SIGOV,  Judges: G.MARTIROSYAN, A.BOYTSOV, V.PANIN.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Igor SELIVANOV (RUS) 77,5kg UD 6 Izzat IBRAGIMOV (UZB/RUS) 78,3kg
Referee: G.MARTIROSYAN,  Judges: N.SIGOV 59-55, A.BOYTSOV 59-55, V.PANIN 60-54
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Konstantin TEREKHOV (RUS) 82,2kg MD 6 Ilya CHECHEV (RUS) 82,0kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: N.SIGOV 57-57, G.MARTIROSYAN 58-56, A.BOYTSOV 59-55.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Maloliddin UKTAMOV (UZB/RUS) 81,4kg RTD 1 (0:41) 6R Aleksandr TIKHONOV (RUS) 88,6kg
Referee: A.BOYTSOV,  Judges: N.SIGOV, G.MARTIROSYAN, V.PANIN., RTD-0:41 of 1st round.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Evgeny MAKARCHUK (BLR/RUS) 70,7kg UD 4 Alexey KULIKOV (RUS) 70,9kg
Referee: N.SIGOV,  Judges: G.MARTIROSYAN 40-36, A.BOYTSOV 40-36, V.PANIN 40-36.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Elmin SAFARLI (AZE/RUS) 67,8kg RTD 2 (1:40) 4R Vladimir NAYMUSHIN (RUS) 65,9kg
Referee: G.MARTIROSYAN,  Judges: N.SIGOV, A.BOYTSOV, V.PANIN., KD-1:15, RTD-1:40 of 2nd round.
25.03.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Maksim CHURBANOV (RUS) 68,3kg UD 8 Magomed BULGUCHEV (RUS) 68,3kg
Referee: G.MARTIROSYAN,  Judges: N.SIGOV 77-75, A.BOYTSOV 77-75, V.PANIN 79-73.
Event: 25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Promoter: LTD 'SKV BOXING'
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Khaibula MADZHIDOV (RUS) 76,9kg TKO 6inj PRO-BOX 8R Blago RESETAR (SRB) 77,4kg
Referee: S.MARKINA ,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA, Yu. ERDYGIN, E.DROBYSHEV. Resetar- cut stoppade.
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Elnur SAMEDOV (RUS) 61,9kg RTD 3 (2:30) PRO-BOX 8R Milan DELIC (SRB) 61,7kg
Referee: I.MALAZONIYA ,  Judges: Yu. ERDYGIN, S.MARKINA, E.DROBYSHEV., KD-2:30, RTD, of 3rd round.
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Aleksandr NURI (RUS) 73,9kg DR 4 Parviz MIRALIEV (TJK/RUS) 74,1kg
Referee: Yu. ERDYGIN ,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA 39-38, S.MARKINA 38-39, E.DROBYSHEV 38-38.
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Zelimkhan DUKAEV (RUS) 71,0kg SD 4 Ivan IVANOV (RUS) 69,5kg
Referee: S.MARKINA ,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA 39-38, Yu. ERDYGIN 38-39, E.DROBYSHEV 39-37.
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Vadim MUSAEV (RUS) 70,7kg UD 4 Ali KURBANMAGOMEDOV (RUS) 71,2kg
Referee: I.MALAZONIYA ,  Judges: Yu. ERDYGIN 40-36, S.MARKINA 40-37, E.DROBYSHEV 39-37.
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Ivan SKRIPACHEV (RUS) 65,1kg TKO 2 (0:20) 6R Taras KOVALENKO (RUS) 65,4kg
Referee: S.MARKINA ,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA, Yu. ERDYGIN, E.DROBYSHEV., KD-1:56, 2:50, of 1st, 0:20, RSC of 2nd round.
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Batal CHEZHIYA (ABX/RUS) 80,4kg UD 4 Fuad MURADOV (RUS) 82,3kg
Referee: S.MARKINA ,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA 40-37, Yu. ERDYGIN 40-37, E.DROBYSHEV 40-37.
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Mger CHALYAN (RUS) 64,8kg UD 4 Vage KIRAKOSYAN (RUS) 62,6kg
Referee: I.MALAZONIYA ,  Judges: Yu. ERDYGIN 39-37, S.MARKINA 39-38, E.DROBYSHEV 40-37.
25.03.2017 Anapa, RUS Armen ATAEV (RUS) 52,3kg TKO 1 (2:10) 4R Dostonbek ULZHABOEV (UZB/RUS) 53,3kg
Referee: Yu. ERDYGIN ,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA, S.MARKINA, E.DROBYSHEV., KD-0:20, 0:53, 2:10, RSC of 1st round.