Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 04.03.2017 Dzierzoniow, POL
04.03.2017 Dzierzoniow, POL Mateusz MASTERNAK (POL) 90,2kg UD 8 Aleksandr KUBICH (RUS) 90,5kg
Referee: G.MOLENDA,  Judges:  M.BROZIO 80-72, K.BUBAK 78-74, W.KROMKA 80-72
Event: 04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Promoter: G.TITOV
04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Vaginak TAMRAZYAN (ARM/RUS) 66,3kg SD 10 CISBB Vladislav BARANOV (UKR) 66,0kg
Referee:S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: V.PANIN 98-92, D.BOLDYREV 97-93, I.KILUNIN 93-97.
04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Zaur ABDULLAEV (RUS) 62,45kg TKO 1 (1:15) 4R Sardorbek KAMILOV (KGZ/RUS) 61,95kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV, D.BOLDYREV, I.KILUNIN., KD-1:15, RSC of 1st round.
04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Ibragim AKPERI (RUS) 55,68kg UD 4 Azer GUSEYNOV (RUS) 56,1kg
Referee: D.BOLDYREV,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV 40-36, D.YAKUBCHIK 40-36, I.KILUNIN 40-36.
04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Nazhmudin BAYMURZAEV (RUS) 63,3kg RTD 2 (2:11) 4R Doston RAMZIEV (RUS) 63,1kg
Referee:S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: V.PANIN, D.YAKUBCHIK, I.TAMADAEV.
04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Dmitri GANEV (MDA/RUS) 67,1kg SD 4 Naimdzhon MAKHMADSAFAROV (RUS) 66,45kg
Referee:D.BOLDYREV,  Judges: I.KILUNIN 39-37, D.YAKUBCHIK 37-39, I.TAMADAEV 39-37.
Event: 04.03.2017 Krasnodar, RUS Promoter: LTD "PUSHKA"
04.03.2017 Krasnodar, RUS Egor BAKULIN (RUS) 77,1kg RTD 6 (3:00) 8R Izzat IBRAGIMOV (UZB/RUS) 77,9kg
Referee:  I.MALAZONIYA ,  Judges: A.FEDORTSOV, A.SOLOVEV, V.KIM., KD-2:48 of 1st round.
04.03.2017 Krasnodar, RUS Tornike PURICHAMIASHVILI (GEO) 141,15kg TKO 2 (2:59) 6R Aleksey ZAKHAROV (UKR/RUS) 100,45kg
Referee:  I.MALAZONIYA ,  Judges: A.FEDORTSOV, A.SOLOVEV, V.KIM., KD-2:25, RSC-2:59 of 2nd round.
04.03.2017 Krasnodar, RUS Ulugbek KHAKBERDIEV (UZB/RUS) 72,15kg UD 6 Karen AVETISYAN (RUS) 73,65kg
Referee:  I.MALAZONIYA ,  Judges: A.FEDORTSOV 60-54, A.SOLOVEV 60-54, V.KIM 60-54.
Event: 04.03.2017 Balashikha, RUS Promoter: LTD "World Boxing"
04.03.2017 Balashikha, RUS Roman ANDREEV (RUS) 61,1kg UD 12 WBO Intercontinental Abraham NDAUENDAPO (NAM) 60,85kg
Referee:  S.LITUNOV , Judges: P.KARDYNI:117-111; M.KULIKOV:118-111; Z.ENYEDI:116-112
04.03.2017 Balashikha, RUS Aleksey PAPIN (RUS) 91,25kg TKO 1 (2:04) 8R Sergio Alberto ANJEL (ARG) 91,6kg
Referee:  A.KURNYAVKA , Judges: E.GORSTKOV, B.NADYROV, M.KULIKOV.
04.03.2017 Balashikha, RUS Aleksandr SHARONOV (RUS) 73,95kg DR 8 Alexey TUKHTAROV (RUS) 70,75kg
Referee:  A.KURNYAVKA ,  Judges: B.NADYROV:76-76; E.GORSTKOV: 76-77; M.KULIKOV: 77-76
04.03.2017 Balashikha, RUS Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) 70,9kg TKO 1 (2:05) 4R Ivan IVANOV (RUS) 68,85kg
Referee:  E.GORSTKOV , Judges: A.KURNYAVKA, B.NADYROV, M.KULIKOV., Ivanov: KD at 0:41; 1:16; 2:05 and RSC
04.03.2017 Balashikha, RUS Yuliya CHERNOBORODOVA (RUS) 61,5kg UD 6 Firuza SHARIPOVA (KAZ) 63,25kg
Referee:  M.KULIKOV,  Judges: B.NADYROV:55-60; A.KURNYAVKA:55-60; E.GORSTKOV:55-59
Event: 03.03.2017 Saint-Quentin, FRA
03.03.2017 Saint-Quentin, FRA Guillaume FRENOIS (FRA) UD 12 EBU Vyacheslav GUSEV (RUS)
Supervisor: M.GIULIANI, Referee: R.VERWIJS,  Judges: B.A. AADI 116-112, A.GOLGER 118-110, L.JANKOWIAK 120-108
Event: 28.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Promoter: A.VASILEV
28.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS David ZAKARYAN (RUS) 79,1kg UD 4 Alik ATEYAN (RUS) 79,9kg
Referee: R.NASIBULIN,  Judges: V.PANIN 40-36, FAYZUTDINOV 39-37, ROZHKOV 40-36.
Event: 25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Promoter: "Victory Team boxing Promotion" LTD
25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Tatyana ZRAZHVSKAYA (RUS) UD 10 WBC CISBB Galina Koleva IVANOVA (BUL)
Supervisor: V.LAPTEV, Referee: Daniel Van de WIELE,  Judges: S.LITUNOV 96-95, D.SEDYKH 97-94 , M.KULIKOV 99-91
25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Aram AVAGYAN (ARM/RUS) 59,5kg RTD 4 (3:00) 6R Anton MEZHUEV (RUS) 59,8kg
Referee: E.MALCHIKOV,  Judges: Daniel Van de WIELE, S.LITUNOV, M.KULIKOV.,
25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Artem BRUSOV (RUS) 77,3kg TKO 3 (2:30) 8R Andrey CHENTSOV (RUS) 77,1kg
Referee: S.LITUNOV,  Judges: Daniel Van de WIELE, E.MALCHIKOV, M.KULIKOV., KD-2:11 of 2nd, 0:55, RSC-2:30 of 3rd round.
25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Aleksandr KOTOV (RUS) 62,9kg KO 3 (2:30) 10R Evgeny VAZEM (RUS) 63,6kg
Referee: Daniel Van de WIELE,  Judges: S.LITUNOV, E.MALCHIKOV, M.KULIKOV, Suspension 4 weeks