Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 11.05.2017 Vladikavkaz, RUS Promoter: LTD Ural Boxing Promotion
11.05.2017 Vladikavkaz, RUS Georgi POPOV (RUS) 74,3kg UD 4 Zamir ZEKASHEV (RUS) 72,7kg
Referee: S.MARKINA,  Judges: A.DZHERIEVA 39-37, M.SAKHARYAN 40-36, S.TEDEEV 40-36.
Event: 08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Promoter: LTD "World Boxing", K.POPOV
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Valery TRETYAKOV (RUS) 57,1kg KO 7 (0:33) WBA Asia 10R Jeffrey FRANCISCO (PHI) 56,5kg
Referee: S.LITUNOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, E.TSYRENOV., FRANCISCO-Suspension 4 weeks.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Artem BRUSOV (RUS) 78,7kg KO 3 (1:13) 8R Daniel NEGAT (AM/RUS) 82,9kg
Referee: M.KULIKOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, TSYMBALYUK, E.TSYRENOV. Negat-Suspension 4 weeks.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Pele SADOYAN (GEO/RUS) 64,9kg RTD 5 (3:00) 6R Dilshodbek KOMILOV (UZB/RUS) 65,7kg
Referee: E.TSYRENOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, TSYMBALYUK. Komilov KD-1:24 of 1st, 0:55 of 4th round.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Aleksandr ORABINSKY (RUS) 55,3kg UD 6 Dostonbek ULZHABOEV (UZB/RUS) 55,6kg
Referee: V.GORCHAKOV,  Judges: A.GUKIN 58-52, M.KULIKOV 58-52, E.TSYRENOV 58-52., Ulzhaboev KD-1:30 of 1st, 2:06 of 3rd round., Orabinsky KD-1:35 of 4th round.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS David NIKOLAEV (RUS) 73,0kg RTD 2 (0:25) 6R Evgheni ANGHELUTA (MDA/RUS) 69,1kg
Referee: S.LITUNOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, E.TSYRENOV.,
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Vladislav VISHEV (RUS) 115,0kg KO 1 (2:56) 4R Dmitry LYULYAKOV (RUS) 96,7kg
Referee: M.KULIKOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, TSYMBALYUK, E.TSYRENOV. Lyulyakov - Suspension 4 weeks.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Denis ROZHKOV (RUS) 58,6kg RTD 3 (3:00) 4R Anton MEZHUEV (RUS) 57,6kg
Referee: E.TSYRENOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, A.BUKIN.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Nikita BELYAEV (RUS) 72,6kg TKO 1 (1:13) 4R Ilya OYKIN (RUS) 72,7kg
Referee: S.LITUNOV,  Judges: V.GORCHAKOV, M.KULIKOV, E.TSYRENOV., KD-1:04, RSC-1:13 of 1st round. Oykin-Suspension 4 weeks.
08.05.2017 Tambov, RUS Orkhan GADZHIEV (RUS) 73,5kg UD 4 Sanatullo RAKHMATULLOEV (RUS) 68,4kg
Referee: V.GORCHAKOV,  Judges: S.LITUNOV 40-35, M.KULIKOV 40-35, E.TSYRENOV 40-35. KD-2:46 of 4th round.
Event: 06.05.2017 Manukau City, NZL
06.05.2017 Manukau City, NZL Umar SALAMOV (RUS) 79,3kg TKO 4 WBO International, IBF East/West Emil MARKIC (BIH) 79,2kg
Supervisor: WBO-D.LEIGH, IBF-B.KEILTY., Referee: D.TAPDASAN,  Judges:I.SCOTT, D.WILLIAMS, A.HARRIMAN
Event: 05.05.2017 Tallinn, EST
05.05.2017 Tallinn, EST Rain KARLSON (EST) 87,8kg TKO 3 (1:35) 4R Konstantin PERMINOV (RUS) 84,2kg
Referee:  A.MAKUSIN ,  Judges: S.TULSKI, V.SIMSON, J.Tam.
Event: 05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Promoter: G.TITOV
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Magomed KURBANOV (RUS) 69,85kg TKO 9 (2:34) WBO Inter-Continental 10R Virgilijus STAPULIONIS (LTU) 69,5kg
Supervisor: I.MAZUROV., Referee: J.I.MARTINEZ,  Judges: V.PANIN, F.LAGUNA, M.OLIVER., Stapulionis KD-1:53, 2:14, 2:34, RSC of 9th round.
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Evgeny GRADOVICH (RUS) 55,08kg MD 12 WBA Inter-Continental, WBO Inter-Continental Hugo BERRIO (COL) 55,14kg
Supervisor: WBO-I.MAZUROV, WBA- J. D JENSEN., Referee: E.MERONEN,  Judges: O.BRIEN 115-114, J.M. GARCIA REYES 114-114, P.KARDYNI 117-111.
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Mikhail ALEKSEEV (RUS) 58,96kg UD 8 WBO Youth 8R Salvador BRISENO (MEX) 59,88kg
Supervisor: I.MAZUROV., Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: V.PANIN 78-72,J.I.MARTINEZ 78-72, F.LAGUNA 78-72.,
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Evgeny CHUPRAKOV (RUS) 58,86kg RTD 5 (1:35) WBO Inter-Continental 10R Eden SONSONA (PHI) 58,92kg
Supervisor: I.MAZUROV., Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: V.PANIN, F.LAGUNA, M.OLIVER.,Sonsona KD-2:27 of 3rd, 2:23 of 4th, RTD-1:35 of 5th round. Suspension 4 weeks
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Shavkatzhon RAKHIMOV (TJK/RUS) 58,88kg TKO 6 (1:17) WBA Asia East 10R Jimmy PAYPA (PHI) 58,58kg
Supervisor:S.KHURSANOV., Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV, I.KILUNIN, I.MALAZONIYA., Rakhimov KD-0:39 of 2nd, 1:00 of 3rd, 1:07 of 6th, Paypa KD-1:17, RSC.
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Deiner BERRIO (COL) 60,75kg UD 10 WBA Asia East 10R Rustam NUGAEV (RUS) 60,7kg
Supervisor:S.KHURSANOV., Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV 97-93, I.KILUNIN 99-91, I.TAMADAEV 100-90.
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Yury KASHINSKY (RUS) 90,6kg RTD 6 (3:00) WBO Oriental 10R Valery BRUDOV (RUS) 91,8kg
Supervisor: I.MAZUROV., Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV, I.KILUNIN, I.MALAZONIYA.Suspension 4 weeks
05.05.2017 Ekaterinburg,RUS Zaur ABDULLAEV (RUS) 63,8kg RTD 6 (3:00) 6R Dmitry GANIEV (RUS) 64,6kg
Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV, I.KILUNIN, S.STAKHEEV., Ganiev KD-2:20 of 3rd, 2:58 of 5th round. Suspension 4 weeks