Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Promoter: "Victory Team boxing Promotion" LTD
25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Narek ABGARYAN (ARM/RUS) 56,6kg TKO 3 (1:55) 6R Aleksandr ORABINSKY (RUS) 56,2kg
Referee: M.KULIKOV,  Judges: Daniel Van de WIELE, E.MALCHIKOV, S.LITUNOV.
25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Garik GEVORKYAN (RUS) 57,5kg UD 6 Suyunbek KIRGIZBAEV (KGZ/RUS) 57,8kg
Referee: M.KULIKOV,  Judges: Daniel Van de WIELE 59-55, E.MALCHIKOV 59-56, S.LITUNOV 59-56.
25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Aleksandr RUDNEV (RUS) 72,7kg SD 6 David NIKOLAEV (RUS) 73,1kg
Referee: E.MALCHIKOV,  Judges: Daniel Van de WIELE 58-56, S.LITUNOV 56-58, M.KULIKOV 59-56
25.02.2017 Voronezh, RUS Artur OSIPOV (RUS) 72,4kg TKO 2 (0:55) 10R Ruslan KHAMIKOEV (RUS) 71,7kg
Referee: S.LITUNOV,  Judges: Daniel Van de WIELE, E.MALCHIKOV, M.KULIKOV. Suspension 4 weeks
Event: 23.02.2017 Perm, RUS Promoter: G.TITOV
23.02.2017 Perm, RUS Tural GARASHOV (AZE/RUS) 63,6kg MD 4 Farkhodbek MAMAZHANOV (KGZ/RUS) 64,0kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: D.GERASIMOV 39-38,M.SMIRNOV 38-38, A.PUKHOV 39-37.
23.02.2017 Perm, RUS Ilya FILIPPOV (RUS) 88,4kg SD 4 Dzhambulat MAMAEV (RUS) 87,6kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: D.GERASIMOV 39-37,M.SMIRNOV 40-36, A.PUKHOV 37-39.
23.02.2017 Perm, RUS Varazdat MKRTCHAN (RUS) 69,8kg UD 4 Evgeny GOREPEKIN (RUS) 70,1kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: D.GERASIMOV 40-35,M.SMIRNOV 40-34, A.PUKHOV 38-36, Gorepekin KD-2:21 of 1st, 1:12 of 3rd round.
Event: 23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Promoter: LTD "World Boxing" LTD "RAT"
23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Dmitry BIVOL (RUS) 79,1kg TKO 4 (0:47) WBA interim Robert BERRIDGE (NZL) 79,0kg
Supervisor: R.BAGNARIOL, Referee:G.PADILLA,  Judges:G.JARQUIN, S.CHRISTOBOULOU, O.BRIEN
23.02.2017 23.02.2017 Valery TRETYAKOV (RUS) 58,3kg UD 10 Rambo LAGOS (PHI) 57,3kg
Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges:D.SEDYKH 98-92 , D.BOLDYREV 100-90, I.KILUNIN 98-92
23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Sergey KUZMIN (RUS) 114,3kg TKO 2 (2:58) WBC EPBC 10R Vaclav PEJSAR (CZE) 105,3kg
Supervisor: A.ELISEEV, Referee:Daniel Van de WIELE,  Judges:S.STAKHEEV, I.KILUNIN, D.SEDYKH., Pejsar KD 2:28 of 2nd round
23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nikita KUZNETSOV (RUS) 57,15kg DR 10 RUS Evgeny SMIRNOV ( RUS) 56,9kg
Referee: R.PETROV,  Judges:S.STAKHE EV 96-94, D.BOLDYREV 95-95, I.KILUNIN 93-97.
23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil Grigory NIKOLAYCHUK (RUS) 62,15kg MD 10 Shukhrat DZHALILOV (TJK/RUS) 60,35kg
Referee: R.PETROV,  Judges:S.STAKHEEV 97-92, F.RAKHMATULIN 95-94, M.ROZHKOV 95-95., Nikolaychuk KD-1:32 of 2nd round.
23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Zurab KVITSIANI (RUS) 71,6kg KO 2 (0:58) 4R Vadim SUFIYANOV (RUS) 67,4kg
Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: R.PETROV, F.RAKHMATULIN, D.BOLDYREV. Sufiyanov KD-2:09 of 1st, KO-0:58 of 2nd round.
23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Sergey VOROBEV (RUS) 63,9kg TKO 1 (1:46) 4R Aleksandr OBUKHOV (RUS) 60,75kg
Referee: D.BOLDYREV,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV, F.RAKHMATULIN, M.ROZHKOV., Obukhov KD-0:22, RSC-1:46 of 1st round.
23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Batuhan GOZGEC (UZB) 67,85kg TKO 3 (2:18) 4R Dmitry LAVRINENKO (RUS) 67,55kg
Referee: D.BOLDYREV,  Judges: R.PETROV, F.RAKHMATULIN, M.ROZHKOV. Lavrinenko KD- 0:41, 2:50 of 1st, 2:06 of 2nd, 0:28, RSC-2:18 of 3rd round.
23.02.2017 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Grigory VOROBIEV (RUS) 68,85kg TKO 1 (1:58) 4R Ravil ZORBAEV (RUS) 67,4kg
Referee: R.PETROV,  Judges: I.KILUNIN, F.RAKHMATULIN, M.ROZHKOV., Zarboev KD-0:50, 1:21, RSC-1:58 of 1st round.
Event: 19.02.2017 Tolyatti, RUS Promoter: A.PETROV
19.02.2017 Tolyatti, RUS Yuliya KUTSENKO (RUS) 58,0kg UD 6 Elena KUZICHEVA (RUS) 58,0kg
Referee: D.GOGIYA,  Judges: V.SIVOV 60-54, S.SHCHUPLYGIN 60-54, N.KOCHETKOV 60-54
19.02.2017 Tolyatti, RUS Denis LASHIN (RUS) 58,6kg UD 8 Denis ROZHKOV (RUS) 57,0kg
Referee: D.GOGIYA,  Judges: V.SIVOV 79-73, S.SHCHUPLYGIN 80-72, N.KOCHETKOV 80-71
19.02.2017 Tolyatti, RUS Mikhail PEKARSKY (RUS) 69,9kg UD 4 Andrey BERZEEV (RUS) 69,5kg
Referee: D.GOGIYA,  Judges: V.SIVOV 40-34, S.SHCHUPLYGIN 40-34, N.KOCHETKOV 40-34., Barzeev KD-2:58 of 2nd, 1:22 of 3rd round.
Event: 19.02.2017 Tambov, RUS Promoter: K.POPOV
19.02.2017 Tambov, RUS Nikita BELYAEV (RUS) 70,9kg UD 4 Sanatullo RAKHMATULLOEV (RUS) 70,6kg
Referee: E.MALCHIKOV,  Judges: E.SUKHOVERKOV 39-37, N.TSYMBALYUK 39-36, MALOV 39-37