Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 19.02.2017 Tambov, RUS Promoter: K.POPOV
19.02.2017 Tambov, RUS Aleksandr ORABINSKY (RUS) 59,7kg UD 6 Dilshodbek KOMILOV (UZB/RUS) 62,1kg
Referee: E.MALCHIKOV,  Judges: E.SUKHOVERKOV 59-57, N.TSYMBALYUK 58-56, MALOV 58-57
19.02.2017 Tambov, RUS Pele SADOYAN (GEO/RUS) 65,9kg DR 4 Dmitry PRESS (RUS) 66,1kg
Referee: E.MALCHIKOV,  Judges: E.SUKHOVERKOV 38-38, N.TSYMBALYUK 38-39, MALOV 39-38
Event: 19.02.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Promoter: "ABC-Promotion"
19.02.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Evgeny TERENTEV (RUS) 70,3kg MD 6 Andrey TOMASHCHUK (RUS) 69,7kg
Referee:  N.SIGOV , Judges: N.TALALAKIN 57-57, D.KOVALEV 59-56, A.BOYTSOV 60-54.
19.02.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Aleksandr GAVRILENKO (RUS) 67,5kg UD 4 Alisher ASHUROV (RUS) 69,9kg
Referee:  N.SIGOV , Judges: N.TALALAKIN 40-36, D.KOVALEV 40-36, A.BOYTSOV 40-36.
Event: 18.02.2017 Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
18.02.2017 Cincinnati, Ohio, USA Lamont PETERSON (USA) 66,5kg UD 12 WBA David AVANESYAN (RUS) 66,7kg
Supervisor: C.CHAVEZ, Referee: H.DOCK,  Judges: R.POPE 116-112, P.ROGERS 115-113, S.WEISFELD 116-112
Event: 18.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Promoter: G.TITOV
18.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Shavkatzhon RAKHIMOV (TJK/RUS) 58,74kg RTD 5 (2:15) EPBC Rogelio Jun DOLIGUEZ (PHI) 58,3kg
Supervisor: A.ELISEEV, Referee:S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV, I.KILUNIN, O.POBYVAILO., KD-2:05, 2:15 retired. of 5th round.
18.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Rustam NUGAEV (RUS) 60,45kg RTD 8 (3:00) WBC ABCO Silver Feruzbek YULDASHEV (UZB) 61,15kg
Supervisor: M.MILOVANOVA, Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV , I.MALAZONIYA, O.POBYVAILO
18.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Yury KASHINSKY (RUS) 90,5kg TKO 2 (2:12) WBO Oriental Kristijan KRSTACIC (GER) 87,7kg
Supervisor: I.MAZUROV, Referee: S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV , I.KILUNIN ,I.MALAZONIYA , Krstacic KD-0:55;1:22, RSC-2:12 of 2nd round.
18.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Muhammadkhuja YAQUBOV (TJK/RUS) 61,05kg UD 10 WBC ABCO Yogli HERRERA (COL) 61,2kg
Supervisor: M.MILOVANOVA, Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV 100-90, I.KILUNIN 100-90, O.POBYVAILO 100-90
18.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Murad ARSLANOV (RUS) 55,32kg UD 10 EPBC Andrey ISAEV (BLR/RUS) 54,9kg
Supervisor: A.ELISEEV, Referee: I.MALAZONIYA,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV 98-92, I.KILUNIN 97-93, S.STAKHEEV 96-94.
18.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Akzhol SULAYMANBEK UULU (KGZ/RUS) 59,68kg UD 6 Sharofiddin JURAXONOV (UZB) 59,9kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV 58-56, I.KILUNIN 59-55, I.TAMADAEV 59-55
18.02.2017 Chelyabinsk, RUS Mark URVANOV (RUS) 60,75kg TKO 3 (2:27) 6R Alexander SALTYKOV (RUS) 60,85kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: D.BOLDYREV, I.KILUNIN, I.TAMADAEV., Saltykov KD- 0:45 ;1:18; 2:27, RSC of 3rd round. Suspension 2 weeks
Event: 18.02.2017 Milan, ITA
18.02.2017 Milan, ITA Avni YILDIRIM (TUR) 76.0kg KO 1 (1:36) WBC International Silver Aleksandr SUSHCHITS (BLR/RUS) 75,1kg
Supervisor:M.BETTI , Referee: G.CAVALLERI, Judges:  M.BARROVECCHIO, S.SILVI, G.POGGI.
Event: 15.02.2017 Moscow, RUS Promoter: Sh.PETROSYAN
15.02.2017 Moscow, RUS Arnold KHEGAI (UKR/RUS) 54,7kg KO 2 (1:44) 8R Mishiko SHUBITIDZE (GEO) 52,4kg
Referee:  A.KALINKIN , Judges: E.GORSTKOV, A.KURNYAVKA, M.KULIKOV
15.02.2017 Moscow, RUS Yusup KEDIEV (RUS/UKR) 80,4kg TKO 5 (2:07) 8R Konstantin PITERNOV (RUS) 85,4kg
Referee:  A.KURNYAVKA , Judges: E.GORSTKOV, A.KALINKIN, M.KULIKOV., Piternov KD-2:30 of 2nd, RSC-2:07 of 5th round.
15.02.2017 Moscow, RUS Aram AMIRKHANYAN (RUS) 69,6kg UD 6 Aleksandr IVANOV (UKR/RUS) 70,2kg
Referee:  E.GORSTKOV , Judges: A.KALINKIN 59-56, A.KURNYAVKA 59-55, M.KULIKOV 59-56
15.02.2017 Moscow, RUS Magomed MADIEV (RUS) 73,9kg SD 8 Vladimir GALCHENKO (RUS) 73,45kg
Referee:  A.KURNYAVKA , Judges: E.GORSTKOV 74-74, A.KALINKIN 78-75, M.KULIKOV 77-75., Galchenko KD-2:04 of 1st round.
15.02.2017 Moscow, RUS Ibragim TSUROV (RUS) 77,2kg UD 6 Daniel NEGAT (AM/RUS) 80,1kg
Referee:  A.KALINKIN , Judges: E.GORSTKOV 60-54, A.KURNYAVKA 59-55, M.KULIKOV 60-55
15.02.2017 Moscow, RUS Mikalai VESIALOU (BLR) 71,5kg SD 4 Imam BATSAEV (RUS) 73,15
Referee:  M.KULIKOV , Judges: E.GORSTKOV 40-36, A.KURNYAVKA 38-38, A.KALINKIN 39-38
15.02.2017 Moscow, RUS David AGADZHANYAN (RUS) 59,0kg RTD 7 (3:00) 8R Anton MEZHUEV (RUS) 59,7kg
Referee:  A.KALINKIN , Judges: E.GORSTKOV, A.KURNYAVKA, M.KULIKOV