Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 27.04.2017 Perm, RUS Promoter: G.TITOV
27.04.2017 Perm, RUS Evgeny GOREPEKIN (RUS) 67,25kg TKO 3 (1:28) 4R Naimdzhon MAKHMADSAFAROV (RUS) 68,45kg
Referee:  D.BOLDYREV, Judges: A.PUKHOV, M.SMIRNOV, D.GERASIMOV., KD-0:44, RSC-1:28 of 3rd round.
27.04.2017 Perm, RUS Leon ANTONYAN (RUS) 76,85kg UD 4 Nikita PATRIN (RUS) 78,15kg
Referee:  D.BOLDYREV, Judges: A.PUKHOV 40-36, M.SMIRNOV 40-36, D.GERASIMOV 40-36.
Event: 22.04.2017 Lyon, FRA
22.04.2017 Lyon, FRA Arsen GOULAMIRIAN (FRA) 90,3kg UD 10 Aleksandr KUBICH (RUS) 89,5kg
Event: 22.04.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Promoter: "ABC Promotion" LTD
22.04.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Evgeny TERENTEV (RUS) 69,9kg RTD 3 (3:00) 8R Andrei DOLHOZHYIEU (BLR) 67,8kg
Referee:   N.SIGOV, Judges: G.MARTIROSYAN, S.RYBASHLYKOV, D.KOVALEV., KD-1:46 of 2nd round.
22.04.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Mansur ISMAILOV (RUS) 73,6kg KO 3 (0:24) 4R Dmitry ANTIPOV (RUS) 71,7kg
Referee:   G.MARTIROSYAN, Judges: N.SIGOV, S.RYBASHLYKOV, D.KOVALEV.
22.04.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Yury SOTNIKOV (UKR/RUS) 92,8kg UD 4 Rasul DIBIROV (RUS) 84,9kg
Referee:   N.SIGOV, Judges: G.MARTIROSYAN 40-37, S.RYBASHLYKOV 40-37, D.KOVALEV 40-37
22.04.2017 St.Petersburg, RUS Aleksandr GAVRILENKO (RUS) 66,6kg UD 4 Elmin SAFARLI (AZE/RUS) 66,6kg
Referee:   G.MARTIROSYAN, Judges: N.SIGOV 40-35, S.RYBASHLYKOV 39-36, D.KOVALEV 39-36, KD -0:54 of 1st round.
Event: 18.04.2017 Moscow, RUS Promoter: LTD "World Boxing"
18.04.2017 Moscow, RUS Rashid KODZOEV (RUS) 91,45kg TKO 3 (2:30) 6R Tamas POLSTER (HUN) 90,9kg
Referee:   M.KULIKOV, Judges: A.KURNYAVKA, E.GORSTKOV, S.LITUNOV., Polster KD-2:56 of 1st, 1:48, RSC-2:30 of 3rd round.
Event: 14.04.2017 Maryland, USA
14.04.2017 Maryland, USA Dmitry BIVOL (RUS) 79,2kg TKO 4 (1:40) WBA interim Samuel CLARKSON (USA) 78,7kg
Referee: H.DOCK,  Judges: L.CARTER, J.GRADOWSKI, D.RISHER.
14.04.2017 Maryland, USA Sergey KUZMIN (RUS) 111,6kg RTD 3 (3:00) 8R Keenan HICKMAN (USA) 110,0kg
Referee: B.BOVELL,  Judges: L.CARTER, J.GRADOWSKI, D.RISHER.
Event: 14.04.2017 Tyumen, RUS Promoter: Denis TOKAREV
14.04.2017 Tyumen, RUS Magomed KOSUMOV (RUS) 72,9kg UD 6 Nikita BELYAEV (RUS) 73,0kg
Referee:  S.BAUSOV, Judges: O.ZHUMAK 60-54, E.VENYAMINOV 60-54, M.CHURBANOV 60-54.
14.04.2017 Tyumen, RUS Mikhail LESNIKOV (RUS) 63,0kg UD 6 Daniil KALUGIN (RUS) 61,5kg
Referee:  S.BAUSOV, Judges: O.ZHUMAK 60-54, E.VENYAMINOV 60-54, M.CHURBANOV 60-54.
14.04.2017 Tyumen, RUS Nazim TOZHIBOEV (RUS) 68,9kg TKO 2 (1:23) 6R Maksun GUSEYNOV (RUS) 68,3kg
Referee:  S.BAUSOV, Judges: O.ZHUMAK, E.VENYAMINOV, M.CHURBANOV., RSC 1:23 of 2nd round.
Event: 09.04.2017 Nalchik, RUS Promoter: K.ASLAMBEKOV
09.04.2017 Nalchik, RUS Aram AMIRKHANYAN (RUS) 66,7kg UD 10 CIS Viskhan MURZABEKOV (RUS) 66,6kg
09.04.2017 Nalchik, RUS Bulat BISHIEV (RUS) 60,7kg TKO 3 (1:05) 4R Shamil DAUTAEV (RUS) 63,0kg
Referee: I.MALAZONIYA  , Judges:U.A.KUKAEV, B.KUKAEV, A.AKHMATOV.,
Event: 09.04.2017 Vladivostok, RUS Promoter: "Brave Promotion" LTD
09.04.2017 Vladivostok, RUS Maksim VOSHKOV (RUS) 72,3kg RTD 4 (3:00) 4R Nikita BELYAEV (RUS) 72,65kg
Referee: V.IGOSHIN  , Judges: A.FURS, Yu.GAVRIK, A.ANTONOV. Belyaev KD-3:00 of 3rd round.
09.04.2017 Vladivostok, RUS Aleksandr GOLUBKOV (RUS) 61,35kg TKO 2 (1:00) 4R Anton MEZHUEV (RUS) 60,85kg
Referee: V.IGOSHIN  , Judges: A.FURS, Yu.GAVRIK, S.SUKHODOEV. Mezhuev KD-1:46 of 1st, RSC-1:00 of 2nd round.
09.04.2017 Vladivostok, RUS Maksim CHERNENKO (RUS) 62,8kg KO 1 (2:02) 4R Dmitry PRESS (RUS) 63,15kg
Referee: V.IGOSHIN  , Judges: A.FURS, Yu.GAVRIK, A.ANTONOV., Press KD-0:58, KO 2:02 of 1st round.
09.04.2017 Vladivostok, RUS Vyacheslav SUKHOV (RUS) 54,7kg UD 4 Denis ROZHKOV (RUS) 54,4kg
Referee: V.IGOSHIN  , Judges: S.SUKHODOEV 40-35, Yu.GAVRIK 40-35, A.ANTONOV 40-35.
09.04.2017 Vladivostok, RUS Dmitry BASHILOV (RUS) 63,75kg UD 4 Aleksandr ISKAKOV (RUS) 64,1kg
Referee: V.IGOSHIN  , Judges: A.FURS 38-37, Yu.GAVRIK 38-37, A.ANTONOV 38-37., Bashilov KD-1:20 of 3rd round.