Decision of the PBFR's Board

The PBFR's Board confirms an earlier decision to suspend the licenses of the all PBFR license holders that have organized and participated in bouts which are not sanctioned by the PBFR. Their licenses are suspended.






Data Place Winner Weight Victory Duel Loser Weight
Event: 17.03.2017 Moscow, RUS "ARBAT" Promoter: "Punch Boxing Promotions" LTD
17.03.2017 Moscow, RUS Vage SARUKHANYAN (RUS) 62,2kg UD 8 Giovanni STRAFFON (MEX) ID 699957 61,55kg
Referee:  A.KURNYAVKA ,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA 80-72, A.KALINKIN 80-72, M.KULIKOV 80-73.
17.03.2017 Moscow, RUS Vladimir SARUKHANYAN (ARM/RUS) 64,4kg UD 8 Eldorbek SAYIDOV (UZB) ID 746096 65,8kg
Referee:  I.MALAZONIYA ,  Judges: A.KURNYAVKA 80-72, A.KALINKIN 80-73, M.KULIKOV 80-72.
17.03.2017 Moscow, RUS Vazir TAMOYAN (RUS) 67,35kg MD 6 Grigory GAFAROV (RUS) 67,45kg
Referee:  A.KURNYAVKA ,  Judges: I.MALAZONIYA 59-56, A.KALINKIN 59-56, M.KULIKOV 57-57.
17.03.2017 Moscow, RUS Erzhan ZALILOV (KAZ/RUS) 57,2kg UD 6 Xumoyun RUSTAMOV (UZB) ID 775081 55,96kg
Referee:  A.KALINKIN ,  Judges: A.KURNYAVKA 60-51, I.MALAZONIYA 60-51, M.KULIKOV 60-51. Zalilov cut stoppade. Suspension 4 weeks
17.03.2017 Moscow, RUS Khe Su KHAN (RUS) 63,6kg UD 6 Artem KOMAR (UKR) ID 655590 63,0kg
Referee:  I.MALAZONIYA ,  Judges: A.KURNYAVKA 58-56, A.KALINKIN 59-55, M.KULIKOV 60-55.
17.03.2017 Moscow, RUS Edgar GHUKASYAN (ARM/RUS) 67,8kg UD 6 Ilya REUTSKI (BLR) ID 640067 66,25kg
Referee:  M.KULIKOV ,  Judges: A.KURNYAVKA 60-54, A.KALINKIN 60-54, I.MALAZONIYA 60-54.
Event: 11.03.2017 Bilbao, ESP
11.03.2017 Bilbao, ESP Erzhan ZALILOV (KAZ/RUS) 56,6kg UD 8 Henry MALDONADO (NGA) 61,2kg
11.03.2017 Bilbao, ESP Aleksandr PODOLSKY (RUS) 63,0kg UD 8 Manuel LARGACHA (PAN) 64,2kg
11.03.2017 Bilbao, ESP Inna SAGAYDAKOVSKAYA (RUS) 67,0kg DSQ 9 10R Najat HASNOUNI (BEL) 67,7kg
Event: 10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP
10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP Maxim VLASOV (RUS) 91,2kg KO 2 10R Tamas LODI (HUN) 90,4kg
10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP Silverio ORTIZ (MEX) UD 10 Ramzan BAYSAROV (RUS)
10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP Petros ANANYAN (RUS) UD 8 Innocent ANYANWU (NGR/NED)
10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP Sakhib USAROV (RUS) UD 8 Ruslan BERCHUK (RUS)
10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP Artem CHEBOTAREV (RUS) KO 1 6R Krisztian SANTA (HUN)
10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP Julio ACOSTA (ESP) KO 1 6R Denis TSARYUK (RUS)
10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP Ilya BLINNIKOV (RUS) SD 6 Eusebio OSEJO (ESP)
10.03.2017 Benidorm, ESP Ismael GARCIA (ESP) UD 6 Arslan MAGOMEDOV (RUS)
Event: 04.03.2017 Dzierzoniow, POL
04.03.2017 Dzierzoniow, POL Mateusz MASTERNAK (POL) 90,2kg UD 8 Aleksandr KUBICH (RUS) 90,5kg
Referee: G.MOLENDA,  Judges:  M.BROZIO 80-72, K.BUBAK 78-74, W.KROMKA 80-72
Event: 04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Promoter: G.TITOV
04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Vaginak TAMRAZYAN (ARM/RUS) 66,3kg SD 10 CISBB Vladislav BARANOV (UKR) 66,0kg
Referee:S.STAKHEEV,  Judges: V.PANIN 98-92, D.BOLDYREV 97-93, I.KILUNIN 93-97.
04.03.2017 Berezovsky, RUS Zaur ABDULLAEV (RUS) 62,45kg TKO 1 (1:15) 4R Sardorbek KAMILOV (KGZ/RUS) 61,95kg
Referee: V.PANIN,  Judges: S.STAKHEEV, D.BOLDYREV, I.KILUNIN., KD-1:15, RSC of 1st round.